© www.resourcingpartners.com and it’s licensees 2015. Resourcing Partners Limited registered in England no: 4040078

We help grow your business
01263 862370
07887 517460

Resourcing Partners Ltd Privacy Notice

We gather and process your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and in compliance with the relevant data protection Regulation and law. This notice provides you with the necessary information regarding your rights and obligations, and explains how, why and when we collect and process your data.

Resourcing Partners registered office is at The Old Station, Dereham, NR20 5DE and we are an LTD registered in England; number 4040078.  We are registered on the Information Commissioner's Office Register of Data Controllers under registration number Z1030437, and act as the data controller. Our designated Data Protection Officer for the organisation is Andrew Buckley, and we can be contacted at The Old Station, Dereham, NR20 5DE

Information That We Collect

Resourcing Partners processes your personal information to meet our legal, statutory and contractual obligations and to provide you with our products and services. We will never collect any unnecessary personal data from you and do not process your information in any way, other than already specified in this notice.

The data we collect from you may comprise any of the following dependent upon need.

We collect information in the below ways: -

How We Use Your Personal Data

Resourcing Partners takes your privacy very seriously and will never disclosure, share or sell your data without your consent, unless required to do so by law. We only retain your data for as long as is necessary and for the purposes specified in this notice.

The purposes and reasons for processing your organizational or personal data are detailed below: -

Your Rights

If you believe that we hold any incomplete or inaccurate data about you, you have the right to ask us to correct and/or complete the information and we will strive to update/correct it as quickly as possible; unless there is a valid reason for not doing so, at which point you will be notified.

You also have the right to request erasure of your personal data or to restrict processing in accordance with data protection laws, as well as to object to any direct marketing from us and to be informed about any automated decision-making that we use.

If we receive a request from you to exercise any of the above rights, we may ask you to verify your identity before acting on the relevant request; this is to ensure that your data is protected and kept secure.

Sharing and Disclosing Your Personal Information

We do not share or disclosure any of your personal information without your consent, other than for the purposes specified in this notice or where there is a legal requirement.

Safeguarding Measures

Resourcing Partners takes your privacy seriously and we take every reasonable measure and precaution to protect and secure your personal data.

How Long We Keep Your Data

Resourcing Partners only ever retains personal information for as long as is necessary.

Lodging A Complaint

Resourcing Partners only processes your personal information in compliance with this privacy notice and in accordance with the relevant data protection laws. If, however you wish to raise a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data or are unsatisfied with how we have handled your information, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

Resourcing Partners Ltd

Andrew Buckley – Data Protection Officer

The Old Station,

Dereham,

NR20 5DE

T: +44 (0) 1263 862370

E: andrewbuckley@resourcingpartners.com

Resourcing Partners take your privacy seriously and will only process any personal data we may hold with your consent and in accordance with the terms stated in our Privacy Policy.